Elementary Schools

Five Acres (Altadena)

Melrose Math/Science/Technology Magnet (Hollywood)

Para Los Niños (Los Angeles)

Rosewood Avenue (Los Angeles)

White Point (San Pedro)

Middle, Continuation/High Schools

Addams (Granada Hills)

Aggeler (Chatsworth)

John R. Wooden, formerly Aliso (Reseda)

Alonzo (Hollywood)

Angel’s Gate (San Pedro)

Avalon (Wilmington)

Bancroft Middle Arts Magnet (Hollywood)

Bellflower Transition (Bellflower)

Boyle Heights (Boyle Heights)

Byrd Middle (Sun Valley)

Citrus Hills Intermediate (Corona)

Central (Los Angeles)

Eagle Tree (Carson)

Amelia Earhart (North Hollywood)

Albert Einstein (North Hills)

Frida Kahlo (Los Angeles)

Frontier (Whittier)

Harris Newmark (Los Angeles)

Highland Park (Highland Park)

Hilda Solis Learning Academy (East LA)

Hope (Los Angeles)

Johnston (San Pedro)

Kirk Douglas (Northridge; now closed)

LA County Office of Education Learning Works (Pasadena)

Robert H. Lewis (Sun Valley)

Jack London (Valley Glen)

McAlister/LA (Los Angeles)

McAlister/Southwest (Los Angeles)

Juvenile Halls

Karl Holton (CYA/Stockton; now closed)

Central (LA County/Los Angeles)

Dorothy Kirby (LA County/Commerce)

Fred Nelles (CYA/Whittier; now closed)

Los Padrinos (LA County/Whittier; now closed)

McKinley Boys Home (San Dimas)

McLaren (LA County/El Monte)

OH Close (CYA/Stockton)

Preston (CYA/Ione; now closed)

Southern Reception Center (CYA/Norwalk; now closed)

Sybil Brand (LA County/Los Angeles; now closed)

Terminal Island (Federal/Terminal Island; adult)

Ventura School (CYA/Camarillo)

Middle, Continuation/High Schools

Metropolitan (Los Angeles)

Michelson (Lakewood)

Mission (San Fernando)

Moneta (Gardena)

Monterrey (East Los Angeles)

Mt. Lukens (Tujunga)

Odyssey (South Gate)

Owensmouth (Canoga Park)

Pace-Campbell (Bellflower)

Patton (Harbor City)

Ramona (Los Angeles)

Rancho Del Mar (Palos Verdes)

Renaissance High for the Arts (Long Beach)

Reseda Middle (Reseda)

Riley/Blanding (Watts)

Riley/Gardena (Gardena)

Rodia (South Gate)

Will Rogers (Van Nuys)

San Antonio (Huntington Park)

San Fernando Middle (San Fernando)

Santana (South San Jose Hills)

Shery (Torrance)

Somerset (Bellflower)

South (Torrance)

Southeast Middle (South Gate)

St. Anne’s Maternity (Los Angeles)

Stoney Point (Chatsworth)

Henry David Thoreau (Woodland Hills)

USC Math & Science Tech Magnet (Los Angeles)

Youth Opportunities Unlimited (South Los Angeles)

Young (South Los Angeles)

View Park (View Park)

West Hollywood Community Day (West Hollywood)

Walt Whitman (Los Angeles)

Zane Grey (Reseda)

Probation Camps (LA County)

Camp Afflerbaugh (La Verne)

Camp Barley Flats (La Canada)

Challenger Memorial Youth Center (Lancaster)   – Including Jarvis, McNair, Onizuka, Resnick, Smith

Camp Mendenhall (Lake Hughes)

Camo Munz (Lake Hughes)

Camp David Gonzales (Calabasas)

Camp Glenn Rockey (San Dimas)

Camp Holton (Sylmar)

Camp Kilpatrick (Malibu)

Camp Miller (Malibu)

Camp Paige (La Verne)

Camp Louis Routh (Tujunga)

Camp Scott (Saugus)

Camp Scudder (Saugus)

  • Our Thirty-One Years Of Concerts and Clinics have Reached Over 36,000 Youths.